Privacy and Cookies Policy

The audiomodeling.com site (or just Site) is maintained by Audio Modeling Srl (the COMPANY or just “we” or “us”). We are committed to protect the privacy of our customers and visitors. This Privacy Policy outlines what information we collect and how we may use it on the Site throughout all available devices.

This privacy policy was written according to the Italian law 196/2003 referring users personal data treatment (“Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali”), the latest modifications (Provvedimento generale del Garante per la protezione dei dati personali recante l’ “Individuazione delle modalità semplificate per l’informativa e l’acquisizione del consenso per l’uso dei cookie” dell’ 08 maggio 2014) and with the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation). The COMPANY Audio Modeling Srl – VAT IT09851710963 – Via XXV Aprile, 14 – 20845 – Sovico (MB) – ITALY, is responsible for your data treatment.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATIONS

We collect:

  • Full Name
  • Email address
  • Billing informations (by FastSpring eCommerce Platform)

 

How we collect your Full Name and Email address:

  • from the purchases transactions made by our online shop or through our resellers
  • from our website newsletter subscription
  • from our customer portal registration https://my.audiomodeling.com
  • from our support ticketing system to manage help requests

 

How we use your Full Name and Email address:

  • for products activation and Customers’ licence management
  • marketing email campaign for those who subscribed to our Newsletter

 

How FastSpring collects and uses your Billing informations:

  • Our eCommerce is managed by FastSpring Platform Service.

FastSpring is compliant as well with the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) and you can get all informations at  https://info.fastspring.com/gdpr

Data cancellation

We can delete your data anytime by your request from the marketing email lists, but it is not possible to remove the customer email address that is required for the products activation and license management.

For any request about your personal data, including the cancellation, please write an email to support@audiomodeling.com.

 

PARTNERS

The COMPANY refers to partners in order to complete specific tasks related with its business, including IT Maintenance or development, marketing, advertisement. Partners may be given access to your data in order to complete specific tasks on the COMPANY behalf. Partners are all asked to behave in accordance to this privacy agreement.

LOGGING AND SESSION RECORDS

To maintain our quality of service and to assist in the analysis of the Site performance, we may also gather data on connection information, including number and timing of you visits. The gathered information is used only to ensure the highest quality experience possible when using the service.

SECURITY INFORMATION

We also collect certain standard information about your computer for security and identification purposes. This information may include: IP addresses, domain names, access times, cookies and other unique identifying information of machines that have our software downloaded and installed on them.

WEB ANALYTICS

We continuously improve our websites and utilize different web analytic tools to help us do so, such as cookies and web beacons. We are interested in how visitors use our websites, what they like and dislike, and where they have problems. In our use of web analytics we do collect GeoLocation data, but it is only on an aggregate basis and not tied to any individual. These tools may be provided by third parties in order to assist us in collecting the information.

COOKIES

A cookie is a small data file that certain websites write to your hard drive when you visit them. We use cookies to track user traffic patterns, to hold certain session-related data, to suggest specific values (e.g. in filters) during your navigation based on choices you had taken before. We do not store passwords or any Personal Information about you in the cookies.

When you visit our website we may link to another company’s website – like our Facebook or Twitter account or a YouTube video from our website. These are called third party cookies. Third parties that may put cookies on our website are:

Google Analytics Policy Decline
Youtube Policy Decline
Facebook Policy Decline
Twitter Policy Decline

 

  1. Disclaimer of Warranties and Limitation of Liability

All above mentioned privacy terms represent the COMPANY intended behave toward you and your data. Please consider this statement is part of the service Terms of Services agreement you can find on the website audiomodeling.com having specific mention of Disclaimer of Warranties and Limitation of Liability that will apply in case of events that are different by the intended behave described in this document.

  1. Modification

The COMPANY reserves the right to update and change the Privacy Policy any time without notice. Any new features that augment or enhance the current Service, including the release of new tools and resources, shall be subject to the Privacy Policy. Continued use of the Service after any such changes shall constitute your consent to such changes.

You can review the most current version of the Privacy Policy at any time at: https://audiomodeling.com/privacy-cookies-policy

  1. Inquery

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or if you wish to discuss the Privacy Policy contained herein please contact the COMPANY at support@audiomodeling.com or write to Audio Modeling Srl – Via XXV Aprile, 14 – 20845 – Sovico (MB) – ITALY